Winners 2016

 

The 2016 International CSR Excellence Awards were presented on August 8 at The Crystal, Royal Victoria Docks, London.

Winners attended from around the world and one of the event highlights was a sustainable comedy show by the master of ceremonies – Adam Woodhall.

Adam is a writer, facilitator, connector and consultant. He has been in sustainability for 10 years working with dozens of organisations and thousands of individuals supporting them to become environmentally, socially and financially sustainable.

The 2016 National Champion Award
was won by

 ENVELOPE SYSTEMS

Envelope - CSR AWARD Winners 2016

TRANSPORT

Gold – LONDON STANSTED AIRPORT
Silver – WE GO COURIERS

RETAIL


Gold – ALDI LTD
Silver – WHITE LION WALK
Silver – BRAIFORM

PUBLIC SECTOR


Gold – SURREY COUNTY COUNCIL
Silver – WARWICKSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
Bronze – IMSM LTD

LEGAL

Gold- SIMMONS & SIMMONS
Silver – PAUL J WATSON SOLICITORS

NHS & HEALTH

Gold – BUPA
Silver – GUY’S & ST THOMAS’ NHS FOUNDATION TRUST

PROPERTY & ESTATE MANAGEMENT – ENERGY REDUCTION

Gold – THE CHANTRY CENTRE

PROPERTY & ESTATE MANAGEMENT – WATER SAVINGS

Bronze – THE CHANTRY CENTRE

ENVIRONMENTAL

Gold – CHILDRENS SCRAPSTORE
Silver – ENVIRONMENTAL CROP MANAGEMENT
Bronze – NMC NOMENCA

UTILITIES

Gold – BRITISH GAS – HATTERSLEY
Silver – MORRISON UTILITY SERVICES

PRINT & PACKAGING

Gold – SKIP HIRE MAGAZINE

SCOTLAND

Gold – CLYDE SHOPPING CENTRE
Silver – ELAN HAIR DESIGN
Bronze – CLYDE SHOPPING CENTRE

IRELAND


Gold – GRAHAM CONSTRUCTION
Silver – ABP FOOD GROUP

EUROPE

Gold – CISCO SYSTEMS
Gold – MEDICOVER FOUNDATION
Silver – KIER
Silver – OMV GROUP
Bronze – OMV GROUP
Bronze – ISS FACILITY SERVICES A/S

INDIA


Gold – ITC LIMITED
Silver – ITC LIMITED
Bronze – ITC LIMITED

TURKEY


Gold – BURSA NILUFER MUNICIPALITY
Gold – ANADOLU MEDICAL CENTRE
Silver – TEB
Silver – DOGUS GROUP
Bronze – TEB
Bronze – BAYER TURK

MIDDLE EAST


Gold – DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
Silver – KUWAIT PETROLEUM INTERNATIONAL
Silver – DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
Bronze – KUWAIT PETROLEUM INTERNATIONAL

FAR EAST


Gold – SHINTA MANI CLUB & RESORT
Silver – ESOFTFLOW CO LTD
Silver – SAMPATH BANK PLC
Bronze – PT. TIRTA INVESTAMA-CIANJUR

PHILIPPINES


Gold – PMFTC INC
Silver – PMFTC INC
Bronze – PMFTC INC

THE AMERICAS


Gold – SERABI GOLD PLC
Silver – PINKWATER & PUTMAN