Winners 2015

International CSR Awards 2015

The 2015 International CSR Excellence Awards were presented on June 29 in the Empire Casino, Leicester Square, London.

Winners attended from around the world and one of the event highlights was a sustainable fashion show staged by Shalize Nicholas of the Madia and Matilda upcycling label.

Models demonstrated the benefits of being stylish in sustainable fashion garments and Aleah Leigh helped with the presentations in a dress made of newspapers.
Aleah creates novelty outfits for special occasions, and she is an avant garde designer with a signature style that highlights recyclable materials and junk couture.

Heart of Gold – Overall Winner
LIMAK KOSOVO AIRPORT
Triple Winner and Heart
DOGUS GROUP
Quadruple Winner and Heart
OMV

The Heart of Gold Award 2015 for our Supreme Champion
 was won by

 LIMAK KOSOVO AIRPORT

LARGE COMPANIES


CSR REPORTS

Gold – CARLSBERG
Silver – ROYAL MAIL

CHARITABLE GIVING


Gold – HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS
Silver – ARVAL
Bronze – ENTERPRISE FLEX-E-RENT

COMMUNITY COMMITMENT


Gold – BRITISH GAS (CUSTOMER OPERATIONS)
Silver – COMMUNITY GATEWAY ASSOCIATION
Silver – KIER CONSTRUCTION SCOTLAND & NE
Bronze – EIBE PLAY

EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT

Gold- SCA
Silver – CHEQUERS CONTRACT SERVICES
Bronze – GLOSSOP CARTONS

ENVIRONMENTAL ENDEAVOUR

Gold – KIER
Silver – JJO PLC
Bronze – THE FRESH OLIVE COMPANY
Bronze – ENTERPRISE FLEX-E-RENT

CSR INITIATIVES

Gold – PREMIERSHIP RUGBY
Silver – DENOVO DESIGN
Bronze – FEATURE RADIATORS

SUPPLY MANAGEMENT

Gold -HH GLOBAL
Silver – MATRIX APA
Bronze – IMPA ACT

THE INDUSTRY-SPECIFIC AWARDS WERE WON BY…

BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION

Gold – A-ONE+INTEGRATED HIGHWAY SERVICES
Silver – GALLIFORD TRY
Bronze – KIER SERVICES

ESTATE MANAGEMENT


Gold – THE CHANTRY CENTRE, ANDOVER
Silver – MEADOWS SHOPPING CENTRE, CHELMSFORD
Bronze – CBRE (Green Travel Plan)
Bronze – WHITE LION WALK, GUILDFORD

FARMING

Gold – BERNARD MATTHEWS
Silver – ENVIRONMENTAL CROP MANAGEMENT

FINANCE/BANKING

Gold – VIRGIN MONEY
Silver – SHARKS COMMUNITY TRUST & MBNA
Bronze – YORKSHIRE BUILDING SOCIETY

LEGAL/INSURANCE


Gold – HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS
Silver – PROGRESSION SOLICITORS

LOCAL AUTHORITIES

Gold – WARWICKSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL
Silver – NORTH KESTEVEN DISTRICT COUNCIL
Bronze – SANDWELL MBC

RETAIL


Gold – GEORGE @ ASDA
Silver – VERIS STRATEGIES
Bronze – BROWN’S ANTIQUES

SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY


Gold – SCC

SERVICE INDUSTRIES

Gold – CHEQUERS CONTRACT SERVICES
Silver – IMPACT INTERNATIONAL
Bronze – TRG PEST CONTROL
Bronze – PS VIRTUAL ASSISTANTS


MEDIUM/SMALL BUSINESSES

BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION


Gold – CRUDEN GROUP
Silver – JOHN McASLAN & PARTNERS
Silver – THE TOOLEY & FOSTER PARTNERSHIP
Bronze – DAVE CLARKE & SON
Bronze – REPROTEC UK

ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING


Gold – MATRIX APA
Silver – SCREEN SOLUTIONS
Bronze – SOUTHCO MANUFACTURING
Bronze – ECOTILE FLOORING

SCIENCE &TECHNOLOGY

Gold – FORMULA E
Silver – MVF

SCOTLAND

Gold – KIER INFRASTRUCTURE & OVERSEAS
Silver – CLYDE SHOPPING CENTRE
Bronze – JAMES ERSKINE INTERIORS
Bronze – ELAN HAIR DESIGN
Bronze – FORTH CROSSING BRIDGE CONSTRUCTORS

WALES

Gold – WREXHAM CBC
Silver – CBRE/CWMBRAN SHOPPING
Bronze – AMBER SERVICES

OVERSEAS

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS WERE WON BY:


LIMAK KOSOVO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
OMV
DOGUS GROUP

ASIA

Gold – SHREE CEMENT
Silver – TV DERANA
Silver – SOFITEL SAIGON PLAZA
Bronze – KSFE
Bronze – ANANTA GARMENTS

AFRICA

Gold – OMV
Silver – DUBAI MUNICIPALITY
Bronze – DUTCO BALFOUR BEATTY

EUROPE

Gold – STARWOOD HOTELS
Silver – GONVARRI STEEL SERVICES
Bronze – SETUR SERVISTURISTIK
Bronze – STARWOOD HOTELS

USA

Gold – GAMBIT COMMUNICATIONS